Sale!

Grape Seed Oil

RM60.00RM1,000.00

Clear
BOTANICAL NAME Vitis vinifera ORIGIN Chile METHOD OF EXTRACTION Expeller Pressed and Partially Refined SUGGESTED USE Food and cosmetic use KOSHER CERTIFIED No This partially refined organic grapeseed oil has a bold flavor and deep aroma. It is an excellent oil to dress your favorite salads and other fine foods, and it can be used for cosmetic products as well. Generally employed as a base oil for many creams, lotions, and as a general carrier oil. Grapeseed is especially useful for skin types that do not absorb oils well, and it does not leave a greasy feeling. Wonderful for those with skin sensitivities because of its natural non-allergenic properties. It absorbs well and imparts both a pleasant odor and taste. TYPICAL ANALYSIS Color- Light Green Odor- Heavy Free Fatty Acids- 0.3% Peroxide Value- 7.7 Non-Saponifiables- 0.66% Saponification Value- 197 Iodine Value- 110-130 Specific Gravity- 0.97 Fatty Acids Linoleic- 70.6% Oleic- 16.2% Palmitic- 7.2% Stearic- 4.4% For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.